Team Connecticut Lacrosse Club is a boys year round lacrosse club for student athletes in Connecticut or CT. Our club offers speed training, lacrosse training, stick skills training, fall lacrosse training, fall tournament teams, summer tournament teams,

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Team Connecticut Lax Club Alumni

 

Class of 2023 Commitments

- Conor Chirico - Eastern CT University - Jonathan Law

- Chris Adkins - Eastern CT University - Foran

- Santino Gambardella - Middlebury - Guilford

- Sean Mandel - Southern New Hampshire University - Guilford

- Declan McGrath - Vassar College - Holy Cross

- Conor Atwater - Western Connecticut University - Cheshire

- Colin Bauer - Rivier University - Bunnell

- Scott Cunningham - Wesleyan - Cheshire Academy

- John Golioto - Clark University - Hamden Hall

- Ben Thompson - Vassar College - Cheshire

- Ben Castanzo - University of Hartford - Valley Regional

- Eric Izzo - Roger Williams University - North Branford

- Leif Duval - North Greenville University - Valley Regional

Class of 2022 Commitments

- Jason Raba - St John's - Cheshire

- Max Manware - Jacksonville University - Cheshire

- Aiden Fletcher - Sacred Heart - Notre Dame

- Tyler Dinapoli - Trinity - North Branford

- Colby O'Connor - Michigan - Amity

- Cam Palesi - Webber - Branford

- Kasey Mongillo - Merrimack - North Haven

- Andrew Benjamin - Ithaca - Cheshire

- Luca Ubaldi - Western CT - Foran

- Declan DiProspero - Hand

- Max Frissora - Wagner - Cheshire Academy

- Aidan Donahue - Keene State - Guilford

Class of 2021 Commitments

  • Aidan Schumann - Connecticut College - Foran

  • Jonathan Nichele - Clark University -

  • Brycen Kennedy - Eastern CT - ST Pauls

  • Brian Bouwman - Merrimack University - Cheshire

  • Rafe Lawless - Springfield College - North Haven

  • Jack Lovelace - Jacksonville University - Cheshire

  • Nico Mazzocca - Connecticut College - NFA

  • Christian Decker - Springfield College - ST Pauls

  • Jared Sedlock - Ithaca College - Shelton

  • PJ Cass - Swarthmore College - Cheshire

  • Connor Matthews - Salve Regina - ST Pauls

  • Aidan Gaudet - Connecticut College - Cheshire

  • Colin Matthes-Theriault - Wesleyan University - Choate

  • Andrew Vernon - Norwich Military College - Cheshire

  • Nick Didomizio - Jacksonville University - Cheshire

  • Connor Smith - Sacred Heart - Shelton

  • Dan Bourdeau - Salve Regina - Cheshire

  • Blaise Lanoue - Eastern CT -

  • Blaine Ballergeon - Belmont Abbey - Bacon Academy

  • Andrew Sacco - Utica - North Haven

  • Garrett Harrison - Mass Maritime - Sheehan

  • Tyler Moscato - St Joes - West Haven

  • Danny Kelly - Roger Williams - Notre Dame

  • Austin Small - UVA - Choate

Class of 2020 Commitments

 

  • Max Congdon - Holy Cross

  • Brendan Grove - Wingate University

  • Casey Brennan - Roger Williams University

  • Merten Riordens - Eastern CT

  • David Harrold - Eastern CT

  • Byron Palmeiri - Clark University

  • Tre Childers - Coker University

  • Mark Altieri - Wilkes University (Football)

  • Alan Cozzolino - Rivier University

  • Eli Widener - Nichols College

Class of 2019 Commitments

 

  • Nick Pavone - Tampa

  • Jack Carr - Umass

  • TJ Rohac - Quinnipiac

  • Harrison Bowen - St Johns

  • Torben Wunderle - Hamilton

  • Gus Mazzocca - Conn College

  • Tim Manning - Vermont

  • Dan Manning - Vermont

  • Brett Daubert - Loyola

  • Ryley Brohel - Florida Southern

  • Jack Dorsey - Hamilton

  • Alekzander Turi - Springfield

  • Connor Greene - Eastern CT

  • Ryan Werner - Trinity

  • Jake Roberts - Tampa

  • Zach Hochman - Umass

  • Kyle Sanborn - Babson

  • Connor Bogdanski - ST Joes

  • Andre Sokk - Hartford

  • Kevin Tierney - Hofstra

  • Wes Terzi - Trinity (Football)

  • Riorden Mertens - Eastern CT

  • Michael Kolesnik - Assumption

  • Erik Fellenstein - Nichols

  • Nolan Serbent - Brown

  • Evan Johanns - Hartwick

  • Tim Krutz - Southern New Hampshire

  • Alex Hird - Alabama

  • Brendan Buckley - Union

  • Casey Brennan - Roger Williams

  • Will Riggs - Towson

Class of 2018 Commitments

  • Bobby Berry - Clarkson

  • Keaton Roarick - Bentley

  • John Lyons -

  • Mike Bazzano -

  • Ryan Shaw - Union

  • Zack Orth - Hartwick

  • Rick Darin - Franklin Pierce

  • Jared Gallbronner - Wheaton

  • Ben Mustakos - Marywood

  • Peyton Nevins - Eastern CT

Class of 2017 Commitments

 

  • Ryan Lindsey, Vermont - Sacred Heart

  • Mike Schenk, Pomperaug - Keene State

  • Tyler Brown-Ortiz, ND - Wheaton

  • Logan Brandriff, ND - Salve Regina

  • Matt Gundersen, Southington - Florida Southern

Class of 2016 Commitments

  • Jack Farrell, Bunnell - Eastern CT

  • Ralph Criscoulo, Xavier - Eastern CT

  • Griffin Cunningham, Cheshire - Oberlin

  • Austin Ingarra, Cheshire- College of St Rose

  • James Bright - Manhattan 

  • Noah DeGoursey, Branford - Keene state

  • Andrew Criscoulo, Cheshire - Springfield

  • Matt D'Andrea, Cheshire - Springfield

Class of 2015

 

  • Charlie Molloy, Guilford - Keene State

  • Zach Tomaszek, ND - Wentworth Inst of Tech

  • Mike Caminear, Branford - Middlebury

  • Jordan Fredericks, North Haven - Eastern CT

  • Max Groen, Choate - St. Marys

  • Colin Uyeki, North Haven - Wesleyan (CT HS ALL American, 2016' U19 Scottish World Team)

  • Cole Pecora, North Haven - Springfield

  • Tom Schutz, Trumbull - Southern New Hampshire

  • Mike Curcio, Pomperaug - Assumption

  • Wade Prajer, Pomperaug - Curry

  • Owen LaPorte, Farmington - Mt Ida

  • Matt Delizio, Amity - Plymouth State

  • Christian Russo, Cheshire - Dean College

  • Eduardo Palmieri, ND - Drew

  • Matt Blois, Cheshire - St Michaels

  • Westley Reel - Dean College

  • Matt Bronson, Cheshire - Roger williams

  • Bobby Carey, Sheehan - Keene State

  • Zach Odell, Xavier - Dean College/Univ New Haven

  • John Buckley - Hamilton

  • Josh Pendergast, Pomperaug - Widener

  • Elijah Pineda, Chase Collegiate - PENN

  • Tommy Sokoloff, Cheshire - UCONN

Class of 2014

 

  • Matt Samuelson, Cheshire - Connecticut College

  • Ben Hamel, Cheshire - UCONN

  • Alec Thomas, Xavier - Elizabethtown University NJ

  • Matt Rouget, Cheshire - Eastern CT

  • Will Vitale, Foran - Quinnipiac

  • Trevor Ross, Bunnell - Eastern CT

  • James Chapman, Amity - UCONN

  • Eli Bonadies, Hamden - Santa Clara, CA